Editor in Chief

Adam P. Balcerzak (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)

Deputy Editor in Chief

Ilona Pietryka (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)

Statistical Editors

Jan Acedyński (University of Economics in Katowice, Poland): time series econometric models, forecasting, panel data models, application of statistical method in survey research, multivariate statistics

Beata Bal-Domańska (Wrosław University of Economics, Poland): descriptive statistics, indicator analysis, convergence and regional development econometric modelling, cross-sectional and panel data modelling, spatial analysis, taxonomic analyses

Dorota Ciołek (Universiy of Gdańsk, Poland): dynamic panel data modelling, spatial econometrics, logit and probit models, counterfactual modelling

Artur Gajdos (University of Łódź, Poland): econometrics and forecasting methods, analysis of cross-sectional data, labour markets models

Maciej Malaczewski (University of Łódź, Poland): mathematical economics

Iwona Markowicz (University of Szczecin, Poland): survival analysis, analysis of qualitative data, nonparametric and semiparametric modelling, taxonomy and statistical classification methods, modelling socio-economic phenomena

Sabina Nowak (University of Gdańsk, Poland): financial econometrics, asset pricing, market microstructure, empirical finance, econometric forecasting

José Antonio Ordaz Sanz (Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Spain): applications of statistical methods in finance

Michał Bernard Pietrzak (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland): spatial econometrics, financial econometrics

Subject Editors

Mehmet H. Bilgin (Istanbul Medeniyet University, Turkey): labour economics

Christian Breuer (Ifo Institute for Economic Research, Germany): fiscal policy

Jong-Rong Chen (Graduate Institute of Industrial Economics, National Central University, Taiwan): economics of innovation

Jadvyga Ciburiene (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania): macroeconomics

Hans-Georg Petersen (University of Potsdam, German Institute for Economic Research, Germany): international economics

Kalim Siddiqui (University of Huddersfield, United Kingdom): political economics

Viktorija Skvarciany (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania): financial economics and banking

Andrea Szalavetz (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary): economic development and technological change

Marek Zinecker (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic): financial markets

Members of Scientific Board

Savrina Baiba (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Péter Bihari (Budapest Business School, University of Applied Sciences, Budapest Corvinus University, Hungary)

Giovanni Capannelli (Principal Economist, Asian Development Bank, Philippines)

Vivian Carstensen (Bielefeld University ASC, Leibniz University of Hannover, Germany)

Michaela Chocholata (University of Economics in Bratislava, Slovakia)

Ruta Ciutiene (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)

Leonardo Costa (Catholic University of Portugal, Portugal)

Catherine Deffains-Crapsky (Univerite Angers, France)

Hardy Hanappi (Jean Monnet Chair for Political Economy of European Integration, University of Technology of Vienna, Austria)

Zlatko Kovacic (The Open Polytechnic of New Zealand, New Zealand)

Robert Paweł Kruszewski (Warsaw School of Economics, Poland)

Janusz Kudła (Uniwersity of Warsaw, Poland)

Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski (Univerity of Lodz, Poland)

Nataļja Lāce (Riga Technical University, Latvia)

Adam Lipowski (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)

Martin Lukačik (University of Economics in Bratislava, Slovakia)

Elżbieta Mączyńska (Warsaw School of Economics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)

María del Carmen Melgar Hiraldo (Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Spain)

Tomáš Meluzín (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Mustafa Ozer (Anadolu University, Turkey)

Sylwia Pangsy-Kania (University of Gdańsk, Poland)

David Pollard (Leeds Metropolitan University, United Kingdom)

Janez Prašnikar (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Jacek Prokop (Warsaw School of Economics, Poland)

Miguel Ángel Santolino Prieto (Universidad de Barcelona, Spain)

Jelena Stankevičienė (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)

Miklós Szanyi (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary)

El Thalassinos (University of Piraeus, Greece)

Tomasz Tokarski (Jagiellonian University, Poland)

Sofia de Sousa Vale (ISCTE Business School, Instituto Universitario de Lisboa, Portugal)

Darko B. Vukovic (St. Petersburg School of Economics and Management, National Research University, Russian Federation, Geographical Institute “Jovan Cvijic” of Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia)

Indexed in

esci

Membership

Crossref Crossmark logo

Crossref Similarity Check logo

Economic Publishing Platform

EEP EQ

Newsletter

Search engine